ARMADEL CONSULTING LLC offers a wide spectrum of legal services to individuals and companies in areas of Litigation (business, civil, criminal, and admin), Support to Businesses, Legal Expertise and Consulting, Alternative Dispute Resolution, and Citizenship and Dual Citizenship Matters. The goal of our company is to secure the most viable and cost-effective solutions as well as provide legal defense to our clients. The firm’s attorneys have acquired ability to look into the clients’ issues from their perspective and understanding, to assess their needs, at the same time analyzing all possible outcomes and finding the best solution. Our team consists of multilingual professionals whose working languages are Armenian, Russian and English. In every aspect and stage of work ARMADEL LLC values partnership and cooperation with clients, and stands for their rights until resolution of all issues.
Founder and CEO Profile
Armen Baghdasaryan is the founder and the CEO of the ARMADEL LLC. Armen’s legal career began in 1999 with his appointment as an Assistant to Judge at the RA Court of Appeal on Criminal Cases, where he served for seven consecutive years. Armen joined the Armenian Chamber of Advocates in 2006 and since then has been successfully practicing in civil, criminal, and administrative areas of litigation. Armen has worked for the office of the RA Human Rights Defender, heading the department on Criminal Procedural and Military Servicemen Rights Recovery. He has also served as a member to the RA State Commission on Pre-Term Release from Punishment, assigned by the President of Armenia. Since 2008 Armen Baghdasaryan has been working as a General Counsel at the Armenian Public TV Company. Armen’s extensive experience both in public and private companies, as well as his dedication and enthusiasm have made him an excellent professional, capable to lead a law firm and provide superb legal services to clientele.